<   2009年 03月 ( 2 )   > この月の画像一覧

 

the sivler lining

It's been a lot of things happened. Wedding party, taking some American to Kyoto which was fun by the way, taking a trip to Shikoku which was the first time for me, planning some more trips in summer and so on :) Thinking about future is not bad as expected. haha

so Kevin will be getting in Japan soon I guess. I've heard that he would be in Nagano not Nagoya. Me and my mom are thinking to go up to Nagano to get to see him :D It's been a while so we all got excited for him to come to Japan. yay!


in 3 days, I will be 3-year-worker. How crazy is it? I have to be more confident and think about things more and more. It's going to be way harder but it's worth trying and that's what I do here.

Time for bed. ciao
[PR]

by y_u_b_o0912 | 2009-03-29 22:53 | myself  

up in the air

so it's my first time to update in 2009! woot :p sorry being lazy.

today, I'm going to put the pic on here since I went to San Fran with Koichi. It was sooo much fun :D He is great as always, we had so much fun together :D such a great place :D I love SF!! Thats such a coincidence that my mom went to San Fran when she was 24 for her honeymoon, this time I went to San Fran and I am 24. Can you believe? what a coincidence!!

d0033492_23455370.jpg

me and Koichi at the Golden Gate Bridge!!

I was going to update more pics but they didn't let us, oh well lol
I really had a great time over there :) Koichi took me to Napa, winery and Spa! It was sooo much fun fun <3 I love the town up there :D I love him <3

Pinot Bianco!! I love the wine. You should try it :D yay!

2009 has been treating me so nice so far :D yay! how are you? Hope yours go great :D
[PR]

by y_u_b_o0912 | 2009-03-07 23:49 | fun