<   2007年 12月 ( 2 )   > この月の画像一覧

 

holidays

Yesterady was the last day for work this year :) I was so exicted about it. There are some stuff left lol oh well. the next time I go work is only me and my boss oh boy. lol What am I gonna do with it? that sucks I know, should be fun lol tee hee

there is one more thing that I am excited about. In a month, I will be in the States!! omg I really can't wait to get to see my bf koichi :) Hes such a good bf <3 I really can't wait. I think I will go get another NY book then shopping in NYC!! I'm wondering if they are recording Sex and the City lol that would be great :D don't you think? The Grey's is in Seatlle so next time hopefully :-) Today I changed some money. The rate sucks lol $1 for 117 yen can you believe that? I shoudl have done that a month ago or something :( oh well. I believe its better to change at the airport and don' want to be in a rush before leaving. I just wish this time the airplane won't be late that much. Last time coming back home, it was 8-hour-delay. I was exhauseted like really lol Hope it won't happen again :) Wish me luck buddies.

wow there is a skype bottun! i think its brand new? such a good idea huh? cool :) let me try later.

A Happy New Year to you all!
[PR]

by y_u_b_o0912 | 2007-12-28 21:39 | fun  

DO YOUR BEST

Thats the only thing i can do now. "DO MY BEST"
I still don't know what I am supposed to do at work, oh well. why its so hard? maybe it should not that hard but i make things harder. oh boy. yeah so only I can do for now is "DO MY BEST" :D :D :D
[PR]

by y_u_b_o0912 | 2007-12-05 23:53 | myself