winter vacation 2

I just came back from Europe! that was great. I went to Paris and Rome! I can't wait to go back there soon lol There are something funny happend a lot. One of the funniest things was about the bathroom. We had to pay to use bathroom and the light would be turned off automatically. That was scared but later it turned to be funny><; I had no idea about those kinda bathroom... I went to a lots of place! I walked along Saine river where is one of the best romantic place, I think. Thatreminded me of my bf <3
i wanna updated some pics but now I'm not using my computer so I'll so that later!
I love Rome so much. That was great, awesome, and beautiful! I wish I could stay much longer.
I found tons of diffeneces between Europe and America, also Japan as well. Language, people, buildings, atmosphere, everything is different. That's interesting :-)
In paris, I met UMass friend who is gonna study in Italy for the next semester, so that would be the last time to meet her. We can meet one day thou!! yay!
tomorrrow, I'm gonna go to Canada! yay!! I know its freezing><; but it should be okay!! yay
[PR]

by y_u_b_o0912 | 2006-01-11 09:42 | fun  

<< winter vacation 3 winter vacation >>